★★★★★ 4.7 from 12 Google reviewsMobile appointments in Holladay and Salt Lake City
Mobile notary team · Holladay, Utah

When the document cannot wait, Julie's team comes to you.

Request a mobile notary from Julie's team at your home, office, hospital, care facility or another agreed meeting place in the Salt Lake area.

★★★★★ 4.7 Google ratingCall for current availabilityPrice confirmed before the appointment
Julie of Julie's Notary Services
Local service led by JulieA whole team of notaries helps cover appointment requests.
Mobile appointmentsMeet at an agreed location
Holladay basedSalt Lake area requests
Clear preparationKnow what to bring
Text JulieShare the basic appointment details
Notary help around your day

A prepared signing starts with a clear conversation.

Tell the team what type of document you have, how many people will sign, whether witnesses are required, where you want to meet and when you need help. Availability depends on current booking volume, and the complete price is confirmed before the appointment.

Services

Help for common signing needs.

These are common appointment requests. The receiving agency or an attorney must tell you which document and notarial certificate you need.

Client completing documents during a mobile appointment

Mobile notary appointments

Request a meeting at a home, office, hospital, care facility or another agreed location. Julie confirms travel availability before accepting the appointment.

Mobile notary details
Passport and travel documents prepared for a consent signing

Travel consent documents

Time-sensitive consent forms may require notarized signatures before a child travels. Bring the complete document and current identification.

Travel consent details
Property documents, clipboard and keys

Property documents

Request notarization for existing real-estate or property paperwork when the document and required notarial act have already been provided.

Property document details
Signer completing a formal document at a table

Witnessed signings

Tell Julie in advance when a document requires witnesses. Confirm whether you will provide them and whether special witness qualifications apply.

Witnessed signing details
Julie is not an attorney. A notary verifies identity, witnesses signatures and performs authorized notarial acts. Julie cannot choose a certificate, prepare legal documents or give legal advice.
How it works

Three clear steps.

An online request is not a confirmed appointment. Julie replies directly after reviewing the location, timing and basic signing details.

01

Send the basics

Choose the closest service, preferred time and meeting area.

02

Confirm the plan

Julie confirms availability, preparation, travel and the complete price.

03

Meet and sign

Bring the complete document, accepted identification and every required signer.

Before Julie arrives

Be ready to sign.

Preparation prevents delays and a second trip.

Complete documentBring every page and attachment.
Current identificationBring acceptable government-issued ID.
All signers presentEvery required signer must participate personally.
Witness planConfirm witness requirements before the appointment.
Wait to signDo not assume you should sign before Julie arrives.
Legal questions answeredAsk the receiving agency or an attorney before the visit.
Clear fees

Know the price before the appointment.

Mobile travel and signing fees are separate. Julie's team confirms availability and the complete total before the appointment.

Request an appointment
Salt Lake City area travel$40 mobile travel fee
Airport, Alpine or Bluffdale$50 mobile travel fee
Park City, Tooele, Orem/Provo or Ogden$75 mobile travel fee
Document signing$10 per document signed after the team arrives
Come to the team$10 per document signed, with no mobile travel fee
Team-provided witness$10 per witness
PaymentCash or Venmo
After hours and holidaysHigher rates apply

Availability depends on current booking volume. The team confirms the location, timing, services and complete price before accepting the appointment.

Google reviews

Customers remember Julie's response.

4.7
★★★★★
12 Google reviews
★★★★★
“In 20 minutes she was at the airport and the vacation was saved!”
Matthew P. · Google review excerpt
★★★★★
“My mom needed a document notarized super last minute and she came 30+ miles out.”
Jasmeen S. · Google review excerpt
★★★★★
“…very responsive and professional, a refreshing experience…”
Sarah D. · Google review excerpt
★★★★★
“Extremely reasonable prices, very friendly, and knowledgeable. Recommended!”
Quinn N. · Google review excerpt
JA team when you need one.
Julie coordinates a whole team of notaries, so availability depends on how busy the team is.
Meet Julie's team

Friendly help from the first call.

Julie's Notary Services serves mobile notary requests across the Salt Lake City area and selected outlying communities. The team reviews the basic details, explains what the signer should bring and confirms the meeting place, availability and price.

Team of mobile notariesSalt Lake City and outlying areasCall or text directlyQuote confirmed in advance
Service area

Local mobile appointments.

Julie is based in Holladay and accepts mobile appointment requests in the Salt Lake City area. Send your city or ZIP code so travel availability can be confirmed.

View Google profile
Map showing the Holladay and Salt Lake City service area
Appointment request

Tell Julie's team what you need.

Complete the short form. The appointment request is emailed directly to Julie with no text-message charge. The team will reply to confirm availability and price.

Bring a photo ID that includes the signer's signature.Cash and Venmo are accepted.Do not include sensitive document contents in the form.An online request is not confirmed until the team replies.
Do not enter Social Security numbers, identification numbers, medical details or sensitive document contents.
Questions

Before the appointment.

What identification should I bring?

Each person signing needs a photo ID that includes the signer's signature. Call Julie's team before the appointment if you are unsure whether your ID can be accepted.

Should I sign before the appointment?

Do not assume you should sign early. Some notarial acts require the signature to be made in the notary's presence. Ask the receiving agency if you are uncertain.

Can Julie tell me which certificate I need?

No. Julie cannot choose a notarial certificate, prepare legal documents or give legal advice. Ask the document's receiving agency or an attorney.

How much will the appointment cost?

Mobile travel is $40 in the Salt Lake City area, $50 for the airport, Alpine and Bluffdale, and $75 for Park City, Tooele, Orem/Provo and Ogden. Signing is $10 per document. A team-provided witness is $10. After-hours and holiday rates are higher.

How can I pay?

The team accepts cash or Venmo.

Where can we meet?

Request a home, office, hospital, care facility or other agreed meeting place in the Holladay and Salt Lake City area. Julie confirms travel availability directly.

Can Julie provide a witness?

Discuss witness requirements before the appointment. Confirm who may serve as a witness and whether you or Julie will coordinate that person.

Is the online request a confirmed appointment?

No. Julie will reply directly to confirm availability, preparation, location and price.

Ready to request a time?

Start with the document, location and timing.